Privacy Policy

Datenschutzerklärung

Art. 13 des gesetzesvertretenden Dekrets Nr. 196 vom 30. Juni 2003 „Datenschutzgesetz“

Sehr geehrte Frau/sehr geehrter Herr,

hiermit möchten wir Sie darüber in Kenntnis setzen, dass das gesetzesvertretende Dekret Nr. 196/2003 vom 30. Juni 2003 den Schutz von Personen und anderen Betroffenen im Hinblick auf die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten vorsieht. Auf der Grundlage dieser gesetzlichen Vorschriften orientiert sich die Verarbeitung an den Grundsätzen der Richtigkeit, Rechtmäßigkeit und Transparenz zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre und Ihrer Rechte. Wir informieren Sie darüber hinaus, dass das Personal, das Ihre Daten verarbeitet, mit der Ausführung der einzelnen Vorgänge auf der Grundlage schriftlicher Anweisungen beauftragt wird und Zugriff auf solche Daten hat, die für die Ausführung der zugewiesenen Aufgaben unbedingt erforderlich sind.

Gemäß Art. 13 des gesetzesvertretenden Dekrets Nr. 196/2003 setzen wir Sie darüber in Kenntnis, dass die der „CANUTI TRADIZIONE ITALIANA S.R.L.“ zur Verfügung gestellten Daten in schriftlicher und/oder in Papierform, mit magnetischer, elektronischer oder telematischer Unterstützung in vollem Einklang dem den o.g. Vorschriften verarbeitet werden.

Hinsichtlich dieser Daten teilen wir mit, dass sie nur dazu verwendet werden, Ihnen einen Kostenvoranschlag zu übermitteln und auf mögliche Ersuchen auf Informationen zu antworten. Vorbehaltlich Ihrer Einwilligung werden diese Daten auch verarbeitet, um geschäftliche/Werbeinformationen über die angebotenen Tätigkeiten und Dienstleistungen zu übermitteln. Nehmen Sie bitte zur Kenntnis, dass die Bereitstellung von Daten notwendig ist, um Ihren Anfragen nachzukommen. Bei Weigerung, sie ganz oder teilweise zur Verfügung zu stellen, kann das Unternehmen diesen Anfragen nicht nachkommen.

Die Bereitstellung von Daten ist hingegen freiwillig, um Ihnen geschäftliche Initiativen wie die regelmäßige Übermittlung von Unterlagen über Aktualisierungen und die angebotenen Aktivitäten und Dienstleistungen an Ihre Wohnanschrift oder per Fax, E-Mail, SMS zukommen zu lassen.

Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden nicht weitergegeben oder verbreitet.

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass Sie der Verarbeitung der Daten jederzeit widersprechen können, indem Sie eine E-Mail an die folgende Adresse info@canuti.com oder ein Fax an die folgende Telefonnummer 0541 – 741018 senden.

Wir weisen schließlich darauf hin, dass Ihnen die Rechte gemäß Art. 7 des gesetzesvertretenden Dekrets Nr. 196 vom 30. Juni 2003 zustehen und hier insbesondere das Recht auf Auskunft über Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, auf Berichtigung, Aktualisierung und Löschung, sollten sie unvollständig, unrichtig oder unter Verstoß gegen die gesetzlichen Vorschriften erhoben worden sein, sowie das Recht, sich ihrer Verarbeitung aus berechtigten Gründen zu widersetzen. Hierzu können Sie einen entsprechenden Antrag bei dem Inhaber der Datenverarbeitung, der „CANUTI TRADIZIONE ITALIANA S.R.L.” mit satzungsgemäßem Sitz in Via Sassonia, 14 – 47922 Rimini (RN) und Hauptsitz in Via Sassonia, 16/14 – 47922 Rimini (RN) einreichen. Der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche ist der Gesetzliche Vertreter der Gesellschaft, der unter der Adresse der Gesellschaft seine gewählte Zustellanschrift an.

Weitere Informationen zur Verarbeitung und Übermittlung von personenbezogenen Daten, die direkt oder auf andere Weise erworben werden, können in der zuvor erläuterten Weise angefordert werden.

Auf der Webseite www.canuti.com werden weitere Informationen zu den Datenschutzrichtlinien unseres Unternehmens veröffentlicht, einschließlich der Möglichkeiten, mit denen Sie ein aktualisiertes Verzeichnis der Personen anfordern können, die Verantwortliche der Datenverarbeitung sind.

Cookie-Regelung

The following pages describe how the site is managed in reference to handling the personal data of the users who visit it. This is the statement issued pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196 of 30 June 2003, "Code relating to Handling Personal Data" of people using "Canuti Tradizione Italiana Srl" web services, available online at www.canuti.com which is the home page of the official site.

Data Controller
Canuti Tradizione Italiana Srl
Via Sassonia 16, 47922 - Rimini (RN) - Italia.
Tel +39 0541 740102
Cod. Fisc. e P.iva 040 284 304 05
In charge of data handling
Place and Purpose of data handling
Handling connected to the web services of this site takes place at the head office of the company “Canuti Tradizione Italiana Srl” and is only carried out by office staff in charge of data handling and by staff in charge of maintenance operations.
Personal data provided by users who send requests for information is only used to carry out the requested service, and is only disclosed to third parties in the event this is necessary to fulfil the request.

Communication of personal data
Personal data provided may be shared with: Associated or subsidiary companies which are part of "Canuti Tradizione italiana Srl"; Public bodies in compliance with the law, regulations and EU standards; Transferred abroad with the prior consent of the user and within the limits of Articles 42 and 43 of Legislative Decree no. 196.

Types of data handled
Navigation data
The IT systems and software procedures which run this website acquire, as part of running normally, some personal data which is sent automatically when using internet communication protocols (internet domain and IP address, type of browser and operating system of the computer used, date, time and time spent on site, pages viewed, any search engines that brought the user to the site). This information is not gathered to be associated with identified individuals, but because of its very nature could, through processing and association with data from third parties, lead to the identification of the users. The follow data falls into this category: IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who visit the site, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the response status given by the server (received, error, etc) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and IT environment. This data is only used to gather anonymous statistical information on the use of the site to monitor that it is working properly and is immediately deleted after processing. The information gathered automatically may be used by "Canuti Tradizione italiana Srl" to assess liability in the hypothetical event of IT crimes which harm the site, for statistical purposes and to improve navigation and content of the site.
Cookies
Cookies are not used for sending personal information, nor are persistent cookies of any type used, in other words systems which trace users. The use of session cookies is strictly limited to sending session identifiers necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site. The session cookies used on this site avoid the need to use other information technologies which could jeopardise data protection for the navigation of other users and do not allow personal data which identify the user to be gathered.
Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of email to the addresses indicated on this website involves the sender's address being acquired, which is needed to respond to the enquiry, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Personal and/or contact data included on the forms on the website www.canuti.com is used to respond to the requests of the user or to contact them in relation to services provided or for any promotions and/or offers.
Optional provision of data
Apart from the measures specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data in the forms on the site of “Canuti Tradizione italiana Srl”. Provision of personal data and related consent to handling of it is necessary to make use of the services offered. Failure to provide consent for data to be handled or subsequent revocation shall cause the request to be cancelled and the consequent cancellation of services offered by the site.
Methods of handling data 
Personal data is handled with automated equipment for the time strictly necessary to meet the goals for which it was gathered. Specific safety measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use and unauthorised access. Please be aware that, to provide a full service, links to other websites managed by other data controllers are present.
We deny all responsibility in the event of errors, content, cookies, immoral or unlawful content, adverts, banners or files which do not conform with the regulations in force and the respect of Privacy of sites not managed by us to which reference is made..
Rights of the interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data belongs have the right at any moment to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify it is are correct or ask that it be altered or updated, or corrected (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 - reported in full). Pursuant to the same article, they have the right to request that data handled in violation of the law be deleted, made anonymous or frozen, as well as to oppose in any event, for legitimate reasons, it being handled. Requests also reach the Data Controller by writing an email to info@canuti.com or sending a fax to Fax +39 0541 741018.
In relation to the above-mentioned handling, the user may exercise their right as per Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of data relating to them, including if not yet recorded, and the communication of such data in an intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain information regarding:

  1. the origin of the personal data;
  2. the use and ways of handling;
  3. the approach applied in the event of handling with electronic equipment;
  4. the personal details of the data controller and the designated representative pursuant to Article 5, paragraph 2;
  5. the subjects and categories of subjects to which the personal data may be communicated or which may become aware of them as a designated representative in the country, manager or officer.

3. The interested party has the right to demand:

  1. the update, correction or, where relevant, addition to the data;
  2. that data handled in violation of the law be deleted, made anonymous or frozen, including where it is not necessary to keep the data for the reasons the data was gathered or subsequently processed;
  3. a statement that the operations in letters a) and b) are brought to the attention, including with regard to their content, of parties whose data has been communicated or circulated, apart from in the event this is impossible or would involve using means manifestly out of proportion with respect to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to oppose, wholly or partly:

  1. for legitimate reasons the processing of their personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose for which the information is gathered;
  2. the handling of their personal data for the purpose of sending marketing or direct sales material or to carry out market research or sales communications.